HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

42, KILPIN GREEN, MK16 9LY

Detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£570,484

Median £4,492/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,500Median £561,000£870,000
Estimated value: £570,484Last sold (Oct 2000): £133,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK16 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HIGH STREET
MK16 9LH · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000146£4,863C84%
FERMAIN NORTH CRAWLEY ROAD
MK16 9HG · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000158£4,652D82%
71 MILTON DRIVE
MK16 9BT · Detached
Sept 2025£436,000118£3,695D82%
51 CARTERS CLOSE
MK16 9NW · Detached
Aug 2025£333,500139£2,399D81%
51 WOLVERTON ROAD
MK16 8BH · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000144£4,097D81%
7 CALDECOTE STREET
MK16 0BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220E80%
36
MK16 9ET · Detached
Aug 2025£561,00096£5,844E78%
8 BROOK END
MK16 9HH · Detached
Mar 2025£870,000143£6,084F77%
6 CARTERS CLOSE
MK16 9NW · Detached
Feb 2025£530,000118£4,492D77%
13 PRIORY STREET
MK16 9AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,000146£3,116D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address