Estimated value
£306,240
Median £4,640/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £342,500£370,000
Estimated value: £306,240Last sold (Oct 2017): £275,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near MK16 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MILL STREET MK16 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | E | 86% |
25 CHICHELEY STREET MK16 9AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | E | 85% |
65 MILTON DRIVE MK16 9BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 75 | £4,640 | C | 83% |
8 HYDE CLOSE MK16 0NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 82% |
23 MILTON DRIVE MK16 9AS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £342,500 | 75 | £4,567 | D | 81% |
9 COLERIDGE CLOSE MK16 8QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 80% |
3 AVON CLOSE MK16 9DH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £345,000 | 71 | £4,859 | D | 79% |
12 PARK ROAD MK16 9PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £348,000 | 73 | £4,767 | E | 79% |