Estimated value
£270,592
Median £4,228/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £285,000£342,500
Estimated value: £270,592Last sold (Jun 2019): £245,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near MK16 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 PETERSHAM CLOSE MK16 0JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 83% |
1 SUNNY SIDE COTTAGES MK16 9LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 46 | £6,196 | E | 82% |
94 HOLLAND WAY MK16 0LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,500 | 65 | £4,269 | D | 82% |
39 MILL STREET MK16 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | E | 80% |
27 GLENWOODS MK16 0NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | D | 80% |
3 HERRIOT CLOSE MK16 8PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | D | 80% |
25 CHICHELEY STREET MK16 9AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | E | 79% |
PARK VIEW (3) TICKFORD STREET MK16 9AD · Terraced | May 2025 | £265,000 | 64 | £4,141 | D | 79% |