HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

4, PEARMAIN CLOSE, MK16 8FD

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,214

Median £4,257/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £375,000£550,000
Estimated value: £434,214Last sold (Aug 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near MK16 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SCOTT DRIVE
MK16 8PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,00092£3,935C86%
97 LAKES LANE
MK16 8HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000108£5,093C85%
4 BOWES CLOSE
MK16 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00088£3,977C84%
7 NASEBY CLOSE
MK16 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£338,000108£3,130C83%
32 CHAUCER CLOSE
MK16 8DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£435,00090£4,833C83%
30 PORTFIELDS ROAD
MK16 8BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00093£4,301D82%
30 WOLVERTON ROAD
MK16 8HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£337,500103£3,277D82%
102 WESTBURY LANE
MK16 8PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00089£4,719C82%
24 LAWRENCE WALK
MK16 8RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,00095£3,947C82%
9 COLLINS WALK
MK16 8QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00074£4,257C81%

Dig deeper into this address