HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

2, ASH HILL ROAD, MK16 8BS

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,033

Median £4,661/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,000Median £248,000£350,000
Estimated value: £247,033Last sold (Jul 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK16 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHARLOCK COURT
MK16 8TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00053£5,377C84%
24 MILL STREET
MK16 8ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00050£4,560D84%
171 WESTBURY LANE
MK16 8RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00050£5,400D84%
23 UNION STREET
MK16 8ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£221,00049£4,510D84%
23 LINFORD AVENUE
MK16 8DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00050£7,000E83%
9 LAWRENCE WALK
MK16 8RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£261,00056£4,661C82%
16 MILL STREET
MK16 8ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£248,00049£5,061C81%
66 PETERSHAM CLOSE
MK16 0JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D80%
14 BARNSBURY GARDENS
MK16 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£231,00052£4,442D78%
24 MILL STREET
MK16 8ER · Other
Feb 2026£228,00050£4,560D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address