HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

2, PORTFIELDS ROAD, MK16 8BL

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,300

Median £4,590/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £321,300Last sold (Apr 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK16 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 COLERIDGE CLOSE
MK16 8QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00071£4,225D88%
39 MILL STREET
MK16 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00072£3,611E88%
8 HYDE CLOSE
MK16 0NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00071£4,718D85%
38 PORTFIELDS ROAD
MK16 8BL · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00069£5,797C85%
31 FRIARY GARDENS
MK16 0JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00078£4,590D84%
9 COLLINS WALK
MK16 8QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00074£4,257C84%
14 PORTFIELDS ROAD
MK16 8BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£330,00068£4,853D83%
28 FOX GATE
MK16 8BJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00062£5,565D83%
18 LAWRENCE WALK
MK16 8RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00074£4,324D82%
3 HERRIOT CLOSE
MK16 8PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00067£4,478D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address