HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

22, NORWOOD LANE, MK16 0PG

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,504

Median £4,744/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £198,000£275,000
Estimated value: £194,504Last sold (Feb 2007): £114,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK16 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GREENWICH GARDENS
MK16 0NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00040£4,750C82%
18 NORWOOD LANE
MK16 0PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,00052£5,038C82%
41 BARNSBURY GARDENS
MK16 0PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£198,00046£4,304D81%
24 SYON GARDENS
MK16 0JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£172,50043£4,012D80%
33 PETERSHAM CLOSE
MK16 0JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,00038£4,658C79%
7 MOUNTSFIELD CLOSE
MK16 0JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,00040£5,075C78%
11 WHITTON WAY
MK16 0PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£185,00039£4,744D77%
14 BARNSBURY GARDENS
MK16 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£231,00052£4,442D77%
17 SHEPPARDS CLOSE
MK16 0QN · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,00044£4,318D76%
12 NORWOOD LANE
MK16 0PG · Terraced
Mar 2025£275,00052£5,288D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address