HouseValuation
Home·MK16·Valuation

18, NORWOOD LANE, MK16 0PG

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,692

Median £4,821/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £250,692Last sold (Aug 2025): £262,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK16 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DULWICH CLOSE
MK16 0PA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£293,00059£4,966C83%
4 CHARLOCK COURT
MK16 8TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00053£5,377C82%
66 PETERSHAM CLOSE
MK16 0JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00059£3,983D82%
25 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
MK16 0EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00056£4,821C82%
88 ANNESLEY ROAD
MK16 0DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00067£4,925C81%
9 LAWRENCE WALK
MK16 8RF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£261,00056£4,661C80%
14 BARNSBURY GARDENS
MK16 0PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£231,00052£4,442D80%
4 AVERY COURT
MK16 0HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,50059£4,364C79%
28 GREENWICH GARDENS
MK16 0NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00040£4,750C79%
27 BURGESS GARDENS
MK16 0NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00059£5,000C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address