Estimated value
£280,213
Median £3,547/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £258,000£331,500
Estimated value: £280,213Last sold (Nov 2022): £292,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near MK16 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BURY AVENUE MK16 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | D | 90% |
26 SPRING GARDENS MK16 0EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 80 | £2,438 | E | 88% |
46 BURGESS GARDENS MK16 0NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 86 | £3,547 | C | 87% |
19 WHITETHORNS MK16 0AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 79 | £3,266 | C | 87% |
38 CALDECOTE STREET MK16 0BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 75 | £3,707 | D | 86% |
22 SPRING GARDENS MK16 0EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 69 | £3,696 | E | 86% |
19 BROAD STREET MK16 0AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £331,500 | 87 | £3,810 | D | 85% |
2 ABBEY TERRACE MK16 9AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 88 | £2,693 | D | 85% |
66 PETERSHAM CLOSE MK16 0JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 85% |