Estimated value
£371,757
Median £4,479/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £370,250£419,995
Estimated value: £371,757Last sold (Aug 2023): £307,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near MK15 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WHITSUN PASTURE MK15 9DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,250 | 84 | £4,408 | D | 91% |
13 WILLEN PARK AVENUE MK15 9HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 72 | £4,549 | D | 87% |
5 BELLS MEADOW MK15 9DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | D | 87% |
21 WILLIAM SMITH CLOSE MK15 0AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | D | 86% |
20 HOBART CRESCENT MK15 9HH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £419,995 | 88 | £4,773 | C | 81% |
13 KIRTLINGTON MK15 9AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | D | 81% |
18 TADMARTON MK15 9BD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 81% |
67 ORNE GARDENS MK15 8PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 72 | £4,479 | C | 79% |