Estimated value
£311,081
Median £4,643/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £311,081Last sold (Aug 2023): £330,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 KIRTLINGTON MK15 9AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | D | 87% |
13 WILLEN PARK AVENUE MK15 9HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 72 | £4,549 | D | 81% |
5 BELLS MEADOW MK15 9DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | D | 81% |
26 WHITSUN PASTURE MK15 9DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,250 | 84 | £4,408 | D | 79% |
39 CHRISTIAN COURT MK15 9HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | C | 78% |
1 LASCELLES CLOSE MK15 8QA · Detached | May 2025 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | D | 77% |
7 LONGCROSS MK15 8AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | D | 77% |
44 CHRISTIAN COURT MK15 9HY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 77% |
26 FAIRFORD CRESCENT MK15 9AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | C | 77% |
24 KEMBLE COURT MK15 9AX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | C | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address