HouseValuation
Home·MK15·Valuation

71, ORNE GARDENS, MK15 8PG

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£522,960

Median £4,358/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £522,960Last sold (May 2003): £215,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near MK15 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CAROLUS CREEK
MK15 8AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000132£5,076D84%
25 COBERLEY CLOSE
MK15 9BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000118£3,729C83%
48 GYOSEI GARDENS
MK15 9EN · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000109£3,670B83%
19 LONGCROSS
MK15 8AW · Detached
Mar 2025£410,000118£3,475C81%
4 BERNAY GARDENS
MK15 8QD · Detached
Dec 2024£536,000123£4,358C78%
25 BUTTERFIELD CLOSE
MK15 0BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£665,000129£5,155C78%
10 BROCKHAMPTON
MK15 9BT · Detached
May 2025£615,000136£4,522C77%
28 WILLEN PARK AVENUE
MK15 9HR · Detached
May 2025£560,000110£5,091C77%
9 FLORIN CLOSE
MK15 8AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000117£2,735D77%
7 QUADRANS CLOSE
MK15 8AU · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000175£3,600D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address