HouseValuation
Home·MK14·Valuation

62, BRYONY PLACE, MK14 7EA

Terraced·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,016

Median £4,196/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£267,500
Estimated value: £193,016Last sold (Oct 2013): £115,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK14 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BRYONY PLACE
MK14 7EA · Terraced
Apr 2025£120,00049£2,449C87%
68A CHAPMAN AVENUE
MK14 7PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£147,95047£3,148C86%
154 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD
MK14 7QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00056£4,196C85%
36 MARTINGALE PLACE
MK14 7QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,00048£5,104C85%
34 MARTINGALE PLACE
MK14 7QN · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00040£5,500C80%
4 BEKONSCOT COURT
MK14 5QS · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00047£4,149C79%
64 BRYONY PLACE
MK14 7EA · Terraced
Jan 2024£125,00046£2,717C79%
64 MARTINGALE PLACE
MK14 7QN · Terraced
Dec 2024£230,00040£5,750C78%
156D RAMSONS AVENUE
MK14 7BH · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00046£2,174C78%
8 RAINSBOROUGH
MK14 5PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,50059£4,534C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address