Estimated value
£170,109
Median £4,149/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£245,000
Estimated value: £170,109Last sold (Jan 2016): £123,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near MK14 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68A CHAPMAN AVENUE MK14 7PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,950 | 47 | £3,148 | C | 83% |
18 BRYONY PLACE MK14 7EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | C | 78% |
34 MARTINGALE PLACE MK14 7QN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 40 | £5,500 | C | 77% |
80A MULLEN AVENUE MK14 7LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 47 | £2,596 | D | 77% |
4 BEKONSCOT COURT MK14 5QS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 47 | £4,149 | C | 77% |
64 BRYONY PLACE MK14 7EA · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | C | 76% |
154 DOWNS BARN BOULEVARD MK14 7QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 56 | £4,196 | C | 76% |
36 MARTINGALE PLACE MK14 7QN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 48 | £5,104 | C | 76% |
156D RAMSONS AVENUE MK14 7BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | C | 75% |