HouseValuation
Home·MK14·Valuation

2, REDBRIDGE, MK14 6BB

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£403,535

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £359,000£555,000
Estimated value: £403,535Last sold (May 2025): £397,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near MK14 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 SELKIRK DRIVE
MK14 6FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509C86%
24 UPPER STONE HAYES
MK14 5ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,000132£4,205C86%
12 RYELAND CROFT
MK14 6GF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000101£3,515C84%
32 BURNET
MK14 6AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,000100£3,070C84%
87 SELKIRK DRIVE
MK14 6FH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000130£4,000C84%
19 SPINNERS WALK
MK14 6FS · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000121£4,339C83%
4 WOODHOUSE COURT
MK14 6GB · Detached
Jan 2026£292,500132£2,216C83%
14 WINCHCOMBE MEADOWS
MK14 6GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£359,000107£3,355C83%
44 BROWNBAKER COURT
MK14 6JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00098£3,061C83%
18 BROWNBAKER COURT
MK14 6JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000101£3,119C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address