Estimated value
£314,601
Median £4,431/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £360,000£407,000
Estimated value: £314,601Last sold (Jun 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near MK14 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 GRANES END MK14 5DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £363,500 | 84 | £4,327 | C | 82% |
11 TOWER DRIVE MK14 6HX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | B | 81% |
165 HAINAULT AVENUE MK14 5PJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £288,000 | 65 | £4,431 | D | 81% |
12 MELTON MK14 6BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | C | 80% |
10 WESTHILL MK14 6BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | D | 79% |
25 WHICHFORD MK14 5JH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | C | 79% |
19 BROXBOURNE CLOSE MK14 5JP · Detached | Nov 2024 | £362,000 | 70 | £5,171 | C | 78% |
26 HOLMES MEADOW MK14 5GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,000 | 86 | £4,733 | B | 77% |
23 LODGE GATE MK14 5EW · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | C | 76% |