HouseValuation
Home·MK13·Valuation

5, VAUXHALL, MK13 7BB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,442

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £325,000£465,000
Estimated value: £366,442Last sold (Feb 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK13 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MERCERS DRIVE
MK13 7AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00087£4,310D83%
19 CLEVELAND
MK13 7AZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,000109£2,431D83%
38 QUEEN ANNE STREET
MK13 0BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00099£3,030D82%
38 COLLEY HILL
MK13 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00094£3,457D82%
21 COLLEY HILL
MK13 9BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00092£4,076D81%
9 HALTONCHESTERS
MK13 0PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000121£3,843E81%
41 LANGCLIFFE DRIVE
MK13 7LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00098£3,061C81%
5 SHIPTON HILL
MK13 7ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00096£3,125C80%
5 THE CRAVEN
MK13 7QR · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000111£3,739D80%
66 ARNCLIFFE DRIVE
MK13 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00083£3,084C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address