Estimated value
£307,762
Median £3,458/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £307,762Last sold (Nov 2018): £245,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near MK13 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 PERMAYNE MK13 0DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | C | 85% |
26 ST MARY STREET MK13 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 84% |
3 BRIDGEWAY MK13 0ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 88 | £2,761 | C | 84% |
70 QUEEN ANNE STREET MK13 0BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 83 | £3,458 | D | 84% |
27 THOMPSON STREET MK13 0EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £247,000 | 84 | £2,940 | D | 84% |
88 QUEEN ANNE STREET MK13 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 83% |
187 NEWPORT ROAD MK13 0AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | E | 83% |
3A THOMPSON STREET MK13 0EA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | D | 82% |
40 QUEEN ANNE STREET MK13 0BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 81% |