Estimated value
£281,680
Median £3,521/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £281,680Last sold (Feb 2018): £207,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near MK13 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ST MARY STREET MK13 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 94% |
31 ST MARY STREET MK13 0BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,500 | 65 | £3,115 | D | 87% |
3 BRIDGEWAY MK13 0ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 88 | £2,761 | C | 87% |
29 SCHOOL STREET MK13 0DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | D | 87% |
70 QUEEN ANNE STREET MK13 0BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 83 | £3,458 | D | 87% |
88 QUEEN ANNE STREET MK13 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | C | 86% |
53 BISHOPSTONE MK13 7DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 72 | £4,236 | D | 84% |
71 NEWPORT ROAD MK13 0AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 84% |
3 CULBERTSON LANE MK13 0LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | D | 84% |