HouseValuation
Home·MK12·Valuation

7, SYWARD ROW, MK12 5QA

Terraced·152·EPC B
Estimated value
£511,328

Median £3,364/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £380,000£595,000
Estimated value: £511,328Last sold (Feb 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near MK12 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 CAMBRIDGE STREET
MK12 5AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000146£2,260D84%
6 WILKINSON CRESCENT
MK12 5LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£467,000137£3,409C80%
150 CAMBRIDGE STREET
MK12 5AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000160£3,125D79%
27 TURNEYS DRIVE
MK12 5GY · Terraced
Aug 2025£324,000129£2,512B78%
1 HODGE LEA LANE
MK12 6JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000107£3,364B76%
23 TWISELTON HEATH
MK12 5GE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000120£3,542B76%
80 STRATFORD ROAD
MK12 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000125£3,040D76%
2 CAMBRIDGE STREET
MK12 5AJ · Terraced
May 2025£292,500145£2,017D76%
115 STRATFORD ROAD
MK12 5LX · Terraced
Jul 2024£595,000169£3,521B76%
97 ORIEL CLOSE
MK12 5FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00094£3,511C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address