Estimated value
£499,590
Median £3,965/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £535,000£580,000
Estimated value: £499,590Last sold (Aug 2019): £449,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK11 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 CICERO CRESCENT MK11 4DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | B | 91% |
3 MAGNUS GROVE MK11 4DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 133 | £4,023 | B | 91% |
1 REMUS CLOSE MK11 4AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 141 | £3,936 | B | 89% |
1 MARCELLUS WAY MK11 4AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £559,000 | 141 | £3,965 | B | 87% |
19 TIBERIUS DRIVE MK11 4AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 132 | £4,394 | B | 87% |
7 CASSIUS CLOSE MK11 4AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 93 | £4,624 | B | 83% |
8 NERO GROVE MK11 4BD · Detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 131 | £3,664 | B | 82% |
56 CICERO CRESCENT MK11 4AU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £447,500 | 132 | £3,390 | B | 82% |
53 CICERO CRESCENT MK11 4BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 113 | £3,606 | B | 82% |