HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

3, LADBROKE GROVE, MK10 9PL

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£645,319

Median £4,331/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,103Median £580,000£700,000
Estimated value: £645,319Last sold (May 2022): £630,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near MK10 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CAPEK ROAD
MK10 9TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000147£3,946B87%
36 COLINDALE STREET
MK10 9PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000135£4,296C86%
42 LILLESHALL AVENUE
MK10 9FX · Detached
Jan 2026£632,000172£3,674B83%
6 MALTON CLOSE
MK10 9HR · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000127£4,331C83%
2 MARCONI CLOSE
MK10 9TH · Detached
May 2025£700,000139£5,036B82%
34 CHETWODE AVENUE
MK10 9EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000117£4,573C81%
41 BLANCHLAND CIRCLE
MK10 9DG · Detached
Feb 2026£126,103126£1,001C81%
11 BRIDLINGTON CRESCENT
MK10 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£578,000137£4,219D81%
5 GLORY AVENUE
MK10 7NT · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000129£4,457B81%
8 GOLDEN HINDE GARDENS
MK10 7JU · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000143£4,476B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address