Estimated value
£260,496
Median £4,824/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £280,000£400,000
Estimated value: £260,496Last sold (Oct 2003): £125,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK10 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 DEACON PLACE MK10 9FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | C | 89% |
21 WYMONDHAM MK10 9EQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 83% |
1 AMPLEFORTH MK10 9DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 58 | £4,448 | C | 80% |
22 AMPLEFORTH MK10 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | C | 79% |
6 DOXFORD HEATH MK10 7GR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | C | 79% |
1 HAWORTH CROFT MK10 9QP · Detached | Dec 2024 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 78% |
17 ARTEMIS GROVE MK10 7LR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 46 | £5,978 | C | 78% |
POSTEL HOUSE, 9 (FLAT 9) ATLAS WAY MK10 9SJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 52 | £3,538 | C | 78% |
19 ST HELENS GROVE MK10 9FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 74 | £4,824 | C | 78% |