HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

28, GREAT LINCH, MK10 9BF

Detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£537,000

Median £4,296/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,103Median £535,000£670,000
Estimated value: £537,000Last sold (Sept 2016): £515,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK10 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CHETWODE AVENUE
MK10 9EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000117£4,573C88%
41 BLANCHLAND CIRCLE
MK10 9DG · Detached
Feb 2026£126,103126£1,001C87%
11 BRIDLINGTON CRESCENT
MK10 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£578,000137£4,219D87%
32 CLARIDGE DRIVE
MK10 9GB · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000122£5,492C87%
36 COLINDALE STREET
MK10 9PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000135£4,296C86%
77 BLANCHLAND CIRCLE
MK10 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000120£4,250D85%
7 LAXFIELD DRIVE
MK10 9NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000119£3,782C84%
16 WRENS PARK
MK10 9BH · Detached
Nov 2025£492,500109£4,518C84%
5 KIDDERMINSTER WALK
MK10 9LF · Detached
Oct 2025£373,000117£3,188C83%
6 MALTON CLOSE
MK10 9HR · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000127£4,331C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address