HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

7, BOWLING LEYS, MK10 9BD

Detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£686,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £705,000£845,000
Estimated value: £686,250Last sold (Jun 2016): £540,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK10 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CLARIDGE DRIVE
MK10 9BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£845,000185£4,568D86%
64 LILLESHALL AVENUE
MK10 9HY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000172£3,052C85%
43 COLINDALE STREET
MK10 9PX · Detached
Dec 2025£617,500190£3,250C85%
10 CAMPANIA CLOSE
MK10 9BB · Detached
Nov 2025£835,000206£4,053C84%
77 COLINDALE STREET
MK10 9PX · Detached
Nov 2025£655,000185£3,541C83%
42 LILLESHALL AVENUE
MK10 9FX · Detached
Jan 2026£632,000172£3,674B83%
8 LAUNCESTON DRIVE
MK10 7BS · Detached
Mar 2026£765,000173£4,422C83%
36 NOON LAYER DRIVE
MK10 9FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£720,000200£3,600C82%
MILBURN HOUSE LONDON ROAD
MK10 9LT · Detached
Sept 2025£705,000188£3,750C82%
11 BRIDLINGTON CRESCENT
MK10 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£578,000137£4,219D81%

Dig deeper into this address