HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

3, DOXFORD HEATH, MK10 7GR

Detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,224

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,600Median £250,000£765,000
Estimated value: £195,224Last sold (Jun 2015): £168,500

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near MK10 7GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ARTEMIS GROVE
MK10 7LR · Detached
Jul 2025£275,00046£5,978C83%
6 DOXFORD HEATH
MK10 7GR · Detached
Jul 2025£235,00061£3,852C78%
3 ATLANTIC AVENUE
MK10 7GU · Detached
Jan 2025£153,00046£3,326B76%
23 NEWPORT ROAD
MK10 7EQ · Flat
Oct 2025£75,60050£1,512C74%
1 HAWORTH CROFT
MK10 9QP · Detached
Dec 2024£250,00051£4,902C73%
POSTEL HOUSE, 9 (FLAT 9) ATLAS WAY
MK10 9SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00052£3,538C73%
8 LAUNCESTON DRIVE
MK10 7BS · Detached
Mar 2026£765,000173£4,422C73%
1 (FLAT 2) ATLANTIC AVENUE
MK10 7GU · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00045£2,000B72%
44 DEACON PLACE
MK10 9FS · Detached
Jan 2026£400,00062£6,452C72%
10 FOXFIELD
MK10 7BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,40063£4,244C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address