HouseValuation
Home·MK10·Valuation

3, LAVENDER HILL, MK10 7AA

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,869

Median £4,011/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,869Last sold (Aug 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near MK10 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ANTONIA WAY
MK10 7EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,60090£2,396C90%
12 APPLEDORE GROVE
MK10 7EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,20070£2,103C90%
35 DREADNOUGHT DRIVE
MK10 7LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00070£3,643B86%
7 HAVELOCK AVENUE
MK10 7NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50070£2,393B86%
22 AMPLEFORTH
MK10 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00069£4,348C85%
34 COLLINGWOOD GARDENS
MK10 7FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00070£1,714B85%
14 CHICKSANDS AVENUE
MK10 9DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00070£4,714C84%
39 HIGHLAND DRIVE
MK10 7FA · Terraced
Jul 2025£361,00090£4,011C84%
14 MIDLAND DRIVE
MK10 7BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00080£4,750C83%
73 DEACON PLACE
MK10 9FS · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00073£4,384C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address