Estimated value
£404,348
Median £4,126/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £404,348Last sold (Jun 2025): £385,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ME9 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 SANDERLING WAY ME9 8TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 87 | £4,080 | C | 88% |
58 SCHOOL LANE ME9 8SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £352,500 | 95 | £3,711 | C | 85% |
8 PINTAIL DRIVE ME9 8QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 106 | £4,292 | D | 85% |
43 STANGATE DRIVE ME9 8UG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £402,500 | 104 | £3,870 | C | 85% |
24 KEYCOL HILL ME9 8ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 84% |
26 HELEN THOMPSON CLOSE ME9 8DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 104 | £4,471 | D | 84% |
227 BORDEN LANE ME9 8HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 99 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
109 HIGH STREET ME9 7JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 101 | £4,554 | D | 82% |
25 STANGATE DRIVE ME9 8UG · Detached | May 2025 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | C | 82% |