HouseValuation
Home·ME8·Valuation

2, TUDOR GROVE, ME8 9AF

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,090

Median £3,990/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £370,000£399,000
Estimated value: £363,090Last sold (Jan 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ME8 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BETTESCOMBE ROAD
ME8 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00081£3,457D91%
4 TUDOR GROVE
ME8 9AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£399,00092£4,337D90%
73 ARTHUR ROAD
ME8 9BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00088£4,375D89%
3 SUNNYFIELDS CLOSE
ME8 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,00097£3,990C87%
41 TYLER DRIVE
ME8 9LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00078£3,846D87%
42 TANKER HILL
ME8 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,50079£4,715D86%
5 SELSTEAD CLOSE
ME8 6UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00080£3,563D86%
250 LONSDALE DRIVE
ME8 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00095£3,895C86%
172 LONG CATLIS ROAD
ME8 9UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00079£4,051D86%
233 LONSDALE DRIVE
ME8 9JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00082£3,171D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address