Estimated value
£730,499
Median £4,081/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £555,000£742,500
Estimated value: £730,499Last sold (Dec 2019): £589,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near ME8 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BRAMLING WAY ME8 8FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 131 | £3,969 | B | 85% |
41 WAKELEY ROAD ME8 8HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 161 | £3,106 | D | 84% |
1 BRAMLING WAY ME8 8FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,000 | 104 | £4,635 | B | 83% |
204 EDWIN ROAD ME8 0JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £742,500 | 164 | £4,527 | C | 82% |
20 BRAMLING WAY ME8 8FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £637,500 | 152 | £4,194 | B | 82% |
9 QUILTERS YARD ME8 8FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 126 | £3,690 | B | 81% |
14 EASTCOURT LANE ME8 6EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 185 | £3,243 | D | 80% |
6 MINSTREL CLOSE ME8 8FJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | B | 79% |
7 GRENADIER CLOSE ME8 8NQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 136 | £4,081 | B | 79% |