Estimated value
£334,430
Median £3,155/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £334,430Last sold (Jul 2015): £135,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHESTER ROAD ME7 4AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 111 | £2,793 | E | 87% |
32B GILLINGHAM ROAD ME7 4RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 86% |
23 WINDYRIDGE ME7 3BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | D | 84% |
105 CLEAVE ROAD ME7 4AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £399,000 | 86 | £4,640 | D | 84% |
126 NELSON ROAD ME7 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 119 | £2,983 | D | 84% |
63 WATERLOO ROAD ME7 4SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | D | 84% |
72 CLEAVE ROAD ME7 4AX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | D | 84% |
8 THE RIDGEWAY ME7 1JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 83% |
14 SUNNYMEAD AVENUE ME7 2DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | D | 83% |
29 FRANKLIN ROAD ME7 4DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address