HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

2, STUART ROAD, ME7 4AA

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£399,453

Median £2,833/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £399,453Last sold (Feb 2016): £264,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near ME7 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 FRANKLIN ROAD
ME7 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000148£2,500E86%
9 STUART ROAD
ME7 4AA · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,000124£2,823E85%
6 MALVERN ROAD
ME7 4BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000161£2,640D85%
26 PARK AVENUE
ME7 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000141£2,837D84%
4 CHESTER ROAD
ME7 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000111£2,793E84%
72 CLEAVE ROAD
ME7 4AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000120£2,833D81%
75 CLEAVE ROAD
ME7 4AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£381,000153£2,490D80%
8 THE RIDGEWAY
ME7 1JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000121£3,306D80%
178 BARNSOLE ROAD
ME7 4JG · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000120£3,417E79%
48 SUNNYMEAD AVENUE
ME7 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000140£3,214C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address