HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

23, MEADOWDOWN CLOSE, ME7 3SU

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,925

Median £4,759/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,500Median £395,000£419,900
Estimated value: £356,925Last sold (Feb 2019): £280,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ME7 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LAMPLIGHTERS CLOSE
ME7 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00079£5,063D89%
6 MEDLAR GROVE
ME7 3RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00083£4,759C88%
12 COPPERGATE
ME7 3QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£419,90070£5,999D87%
105 CLEAVE ROAD
ME7 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,00086£4,640D85%
11 GRANGE ROAD
ME7 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,50078£2,647D84%
23 WINDYRIDGE
ME7 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00094£4,255D83%
4 HICKORY DELL
ME7 3SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,00071£5,239C83%
66 HINTON CRESCENT
ME7 3RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,00074£5,068D83%
27 JOHNSON AVENUE
ME7 1FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,50079£3,335C82%
2 COPENHAGEN ROAD
ME7 4RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£281,52183£3,392D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address