HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

20, BLOWERS WOOD GROVE, ME7 3RD

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£497,765

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £530,000£700,000
Estimated value: £497,765Last sold (Aug 2024): £520,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ME7 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DARLAND COTTAGE PEAR TREE LANE
ME7 3PP · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000113£4,027D91%
262 HEMPSTEAD ROAD
ME7 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£453,000106£4,274D90%
8 BLOWERS WOOD GROVE
ME7 3RD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000141£4,965C88%
4 WILDWOOD GLADE
ME7 3SX · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000126£4,405D85%
6 MAGDALEN CLOSE
ME7 3TA · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000143£4,196D84%
5 SANDY DELL
ME7 3SZ · Detached
Aug 2025£522,500123£4,248D84%
4 MULBERRY CLOSE
ME7 3SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£442,500109£4,060D84%
14 BLOWERS WOOD GROVE
ME7 3RD · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000131£4,962C84%
91 ACADEMY DRIVE
ME7 3EG · Detached
Oct 2025£510,00098£5,204C83%
300 HEMPSTEAD ROAD
ME7 3QH · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000116£4,569D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address