Estimated value
£355,340
Median £3,260/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,000Median £330,000£425,000
Estimated value: £355,340Last sold (May 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ME7 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHATHAM REACH (4) AMHERST HILL ME7 5BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £408,000 | 106 | £3,849 | C | 86% |
53 SECOND AVENUE ME7 2HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £358,000 | 96 | £3,729 | C | 86% |
13 MARINERS VIEW ME7 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 84% |
22 HUNTERS WAY ME7 3BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 92 | £3,260 | C | 83% |
27 DIAL ROAD ME7 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 100 | £3,100 | C | 83% |
32 GARFIELD ROAD ME7 1QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £286,000 | 98 | £2,918 | D | 83% |
18 HUNTERS WAY ME7 3BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 83% |
186 GRANGE ROAD ME7 2QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 83% |
24 LINDEN ROAD ME7 2PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | C | 83% |