Estimated value
£135,378
Median £2,507/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £146,500£188,000
Estimated value: £135,378Last sold (Dec 2022): £184,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near ME7 2WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 CASTLEMAINE AVENUE ME7 2QL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 62 | £2,387 | C | 87% |
4 GREENVIEW WALK ME7 2DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 60 | £1,933 | D | 86% |
12 CONQUEROR DRIVE ME7 2WP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 75 | £2,507 | C | 83% |
2A VALLEY ROAD ME7 2EU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | C | 82% |
MARITIME HOUSE (53) OCEAN DRIVE ME7 1GS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | C | 81% |
MARITIME HOUSE (2) OCEAN DRIVE ME7 1GS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 46 | £1,239 | C | 81% |
THE BOATHOUSE (509) OCEAN DRIVE ME7 1FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 42 | £3,190 | C | 80% |
7 CYPRESS COURT ME7 2AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | C | 80% |
13 CYPRESS COURT ME7 2AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £146,500 | 44 | £3,330 | C | 80% |
13 WINDSOR COURT ME7 4PQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | C | 80% |