HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

39, HAZLEMERE DRIVE, ME7 2TE

Detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,700

Median £3,975/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,500Median £365,000£650,000
Estimated value: £365,700Last sold (Mar 2018): £322,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ME7 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 ACADEMY DRIVE
ME7 3EG · Detached
Oct 2025£510,00098£5,204C81%
6 MEDLAR GROVE
ME7 3RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00083£4,759C80%
27 JOHNSON AVENUE
ME7 1FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,50079£3,335C79%
14 SUNNYMEAD AVENUE
ME7 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155D79%
53 SECOND AVENUE
ME7 2HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£358,00096£3,729C79%
12 LITTLE YORK MEADOWS
ME7 2UT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000101£6,436C78%
71 GORDON ROAD
ME7 2NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00084£3,155C78%
19 COBHAM RISE
ME7 2LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,00080£3,975C78%
51 CARLTON AVENUE
ME7 2JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00097£3,763D77%
DARLAND COTTAGE PEAR TREE LANE
ME7 3PP · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000113£4,027D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address