HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

35, HAZLEMERE DRIVE, ME7 2TE

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,184

Median £3,884/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £283,000£400,000
Estimated value: £295,184Last sold (Apr 2018): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ME7 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GRANGE ROAD
ME7 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,50078£2,647D89%
2 COURT LODGE ROAD
ME7 2QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00073£2,466D85%
83 TORONTO ROAD
ME7 2JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,00076£3,724D85%
105 CLEAVE ROAD
ME7 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,00086£4,640D85%
16 HAROLD AVENUE
ME7 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,20082£3,259D85%
9 CONQUEROR DRIVE
ME7 2WP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00069£3,884C85%
14 LAMPLIGHTERS CLOSE
ME7 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00079£5,063D84%
35 CAVENDISH AVENUE
ME7 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,00076£3,250D84%
77 HAZLEMERE DRIVE
ME7 2TE · Terraced
Nov 2025£308,00078£3,949C84%
6 MEDLAR GROVE
ME7 3RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00083£4,759C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address