HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

91, KING EDWARD ROAD, ME7 2RF

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,860

Median £3,444/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £248,000£280,000
Estimated value: £223,860Last sold (Sept 2008): £104,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ME7 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COURT LODGE ROAD
ME7 2QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00073£2,466D91%
101 WATERSIDE LANE
ME7 2ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C88%
5 FEATHERBY COTTAGES
ME7 2RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£203,00064£3,172D88%
25 CARLTON AVENUE
ME7 2JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00074£3,446D88%
26 CAVENDISH AVENUE
ME7 2NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00074£3,514D87%
FEATHERBY COTTAGES (2) DIAL ROAD
ME7 2RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00064£4,141D86%
128 TRAFALGAR STREET
ME7 4RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00063£3,333D86%
68 GORDON ROAD
ME7 2NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£248,00072£3,444D86%
122 SKINNER STREET
ME7 1JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00069£3,116D86%
55 GILLINGHAM ROAD
ME7 4RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£206,00074£2,784D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address