HouseValuation
Home·ME7·Valuation

77, KING EDWARD ROAD, ME7 2RF

Terraced·58·EPC G
Estimated value
£232,928

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £232,928Last sold (Dec 1999): £37,000

A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 74 points.

Sales near ME7 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 WATERSIDE LANE
ME7 2ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C82%
15 DIAL CLOSE
ME7 2SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00050£4,400C79%
5 FEATHERBY COTTAGES
ME7 2RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£203,00064£3,172D79%
20 FOURTH AVENUE
ME7 2LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00061£3,934C79%
7 EASTERN ROAD
ME7 2RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00061£4,016C78%
83 GARDINER STREET
ME7 1DW · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00053£3,774D77%
FEATHERBY COTTAGES (2) DIAL ROAD
ME7 2RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00064£4,141D77%
128 TRAFALGAR STREET
ME7 4RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00063£3,333D77%
26 THIRD AVENUE
ME7 2HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£257,50063£4,087C77%
11 JUBILEE TERRACE
ME7 1JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,00054£3,315D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address