Estimated value
£287,280
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £310,000£343,000
Estimated value: £287,280Last sold (Feb 2018): £170,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ME5 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 THOROLD ROAD ME5 7EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 81 | £2,309 | D | 94% |
101 THOROLD ROAD ME5 7DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 77 | £3,026 | D | 91% |
59 THOROLD ROAD ME5 7EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | D | 90% |
14 CHRISTIE CLOSE ME5 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | C | 88% |
PALACE COURT (FLAT 2) WATLING STREET ME5 7ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 83 | £1,373 | D | 87% |
5 WATLING AVENUE ME5 7HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 87% |
27 HARDY CLOSE ME5 7LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £336,500 | 72 | £4,674 | D | 87% |
25 WORDSWORTH CLOSE ME5 7NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 80 | £4,288 | D | 87% |
137 WAYFIELD ROAD ME5 0EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | D | 86% |