HouseValuation
Home·ME5·Valuation

3, BARRINGTON CLOSE, ME5 0PG

Detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,258

Median £4,859/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £302,500£355,000
Estimated value: £301,258Last sold (Dec 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near ME5 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FLINT GREEN
ME5 8PE · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00061£5,820D85%
12 SETTINGTON AVENUE
ME5 0AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00064£4,063D83%
92 WATSON AVENUE
ME5 9SN · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00056£5,625D83%
144 CRESTWAY
ME5 0BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00061£4,262C82%
37 ROWAN LEA
ME5 0BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00053£5,094D81%
11 WOODCHURCH CLOSE
ME5 7LW · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00071£4,859C81%
57 PRINCE CHARLES AVENUE
ME5 8EY · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00070£4,429D81%
58A UPPER LUTON ROAD
ME5 7BG · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101D80%
15 BROWNHILL CLOSE
ME5 0NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00061£4,836D79%
16 ABINGER DRIVE
ME5 8UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,50059£5,127D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address