HouseValuation
Home·ME4·Valuation

2D, LUTON ROAD, ME4 5AA

Other·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,022

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £330,000£600,000
Estimated value: £347,022Last sold (Nov 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ME4 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CASTLE ROAD
ME4 5HQ · Other
Jul 2025£170,000115£1,478E81%
301 LUTON ROAD
ME4 5BL · Other
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000D78%
248 MAGPIE HALL ROAD
ME4 5XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365D76%
41 SYDNEY ROAD
ME4 5PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,000103£2,330D74%
4 REDSHANK ROAD
ME4 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000112£4,241D73%
40 SYDNEY ROAD
ME4 5PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,000106£3,113D73%
38 INSTITUTE ROAD
ME4 4PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,500108£2,106D72%
125 GLENCOE ROAD
ME4 5QF · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,000102£2,696D72%
40 CHALKPIT HILL
ME4 5SU · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000118£2,966E71%
COMPASS CENTRE NORTH (UNIT B) CHATHAM MARITIME
ME4 4YG · Other
Feb 2026£600,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address