Estimated value
£654,472
Median £3,596/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £500,000£800,000
Estimated value: £654,472Last sold (Jun 2017): £515,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near ME4 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 WESTERLY WAY ME4 3AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 182 | £4,396 | B | 96% |
10 SAMPHIRE WAY ME4 3AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £612,000 | 186 | £3,290 | B | 81% |
171 EDGEWATER ME4 3AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £658,000 | 183 | £3,596 | B | 80% |
8 BOMBARDIER WALK ME4 6FL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 138 | £3,623 | B | 77% |
5 WESTERLY WAY ME4 3AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | B | 76% |
4 WYLES ROAD ME4 6HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 200 | £2,400 | C | 75% |
5 THE CRESCENT ME4 3LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 146 | £3,390 | C | 75% |
3 WESTERLY WAY ME4 3AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £520,000 | 117 | £4,444 | B | 75% |
5 MAIN STREET ME4 3SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 153 | £3,154 | C | 74% |