Estimated value
£493,731
Median £4,149/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £430,000£606,000
Estimated value: £493,731Last sold (Aug 2016): £289,995
A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 99/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near ME3 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CLAYHILL GARDENS ME3 9FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | B | 88% |
12 BRIAR LANE ME3 9FQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | B | 83% |
7 BERRY WOOD CLOSE ME3 7TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £606,000 | 130 | £4,662 | B | 81% |
1 ARMSTRONG CLOSE ME3 9TZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £396,000 | 117 | £3,385 | B | 80% |
NEWHAVEN ALLHALLOWS ROAD ME3 9SL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | A | 80% |
GWYNGARTH MAIN ROAD ME3 8PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 80% |
25 JURY DRIVE ME3 8GU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | B | 79% |