HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

6, WYLIE ROAD, ME3 9EE

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,722

Median £3,774/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £388,722Last sold (Jun 2001): £90,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ME3 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WYLIE ROAD
ME3 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000112£3,438C93%
12 WYLIE ROAD
ME3 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119C90%
43 ST ANDREWS WALK
ME3 9QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000111£2,928D90%
13 AVERY WAY
ME3 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00095£3,684C88%
34 VIDGEON AVENUE
ME3 9DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00089£3,933C88%
148 AVERY WAY
ME3 9PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000106£3,774D88%
192 AVERY WAY
ME3 9QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00094£3,830D87%
3 ST LUKES WAY
ME3 9PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00091£3,626E87%
18 NEWITT ROAD
ME3 9ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,500100£3,825C87%
17 NEWITT ROAD
ME3 9ES · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00090£4,111D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address