HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

40, WYLIE ROAD, ME3 9EE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,666

Median £4,313/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £360,000£397,000
Estimated value: £353,666Last sold (Sept 2016): £248,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ME3 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WYLIE ROAD
ME3 9EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£358,00083£4,313C94%
34 VIDGEON AVENUE
ME3 9DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00089£3,933C91%
29 BELFRY DRIVE
ME3 9JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00082£4,512C90%
10 CHORISTER CRESCENT
ME3 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00076£4,737C89%
5 COOMBE ROAD
ME3 9EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00093£3,763C88%
16 CLAYHILL GARDENS
ME3 9FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£392,00091£4,308C88%
12 WYLIE ROAD
ME3 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119C87%
2 GORDON ROAD
ME3 9ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778B87%
22 COOMBE ROAD
ME3 9EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£378,25085£4,450D86%
52 HOGARTH CLOSE
ME3 9XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£397,00092£4,315B86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address