HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

2, PANKHURST ROAD, ME3 9DF

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,328

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £305,000£411,000
Estimated value: £293,328Last sold (Nov 2016): £270,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ME3 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 NEWITT ROAD
ME3 9ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£411,00057£7,211D85%
65 THOMAS AVELING ROAD
ME3 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00063£5,238B84%
3 ALL SAINTS ROAD
ME3 9PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00048£5,938D84%
54 GREEN LANE
ME3 0DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00050£4,400C83%
20 CHURCH FARM CLOSE
ME3 9AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00060£5,083C82%
142 AVERY WAY
ME3 9PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,00053£5,509C82%
35 FLACK GARDENS
ME3 9AX · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00051£5,843D82%
176 MAIN ROAD
ME3 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00069£4,638D80%
170 KNIGHTS ROAD
ME3 9JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00071£3,944D80%
30 ROBSON DRIVE
ME3 9EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00069£4,783D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address