HouseValuation
Home·ME3·Valuation

9, GOODWOOD CLOSE, ME3 8SU

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,263

Median £5,283/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£394,070
Estimated value: £322,263Last sold (Oct 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near ME3 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CHILTON DRIVE
ME3 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,50066£5,492D85%
7 SWINTON AVENUE
ME3 8PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£332,50068£4,890C84%
11 LINNET CLOSE
ME3 8FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00061£5,902B83%
18 CHAPLIN CLOSE
ME3 8BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£306,00068£4,500D82%
57 HARRISON DRIVE
ME3 8TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00074£5,068D82%
9 LEAMAN CLOSE
ME3 8EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00052£6,250C82%
DUX COURT COTTAGE (2) DUX COURT ROAD
ME3 8RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£394,07067£5,882F82%
64 HARRISON DRIVE
ME3 8TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00079£4,430D82%
2 GOODWOOD CLOSE
ME3 8SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00078£4,936C81%
17 VALENTINE DRIVE
ME3 8BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00053£5,283C81%

Dig deeper into this address