Estimated value
£386,676
Median £4,203/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£274,000Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £386,676Last sold (Jul 2022): £345,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ME3 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BROOKMEAD ROAD ME3 8HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 87% |
15 WEYMOUTH ROAD ME3 8FF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 81 | £4,136 | C | 86% |
34 GLIMMER WAY ME3 8FL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 82 | £4,207 | C | 84% |
53 KINGSHILL DRIVE ME3 9JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 79 | £4,203 | C | 83% |
12 OLIVIER DRIVE ME3 8GQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 79 | £4,557 | C | 83% |
66 PANKHURST ROAD ME3 9DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | C | 82% |
34 MALLARD WAY ME3 9ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 89 | £3,461 | C | 82% |
1 THAMES VIEW COTTAGES ME3 8SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | D | 82% |
CADGWITH MAIN ROAD ME3 8LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 82% |